Is Half-pound Box Sweet Jules Fleur de Sel Caramels Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (Milk), Cane Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cane Syrup, Butter, Sea Salt, Vanilla Bean
Check Half-pound Box Sweet Jules Fleur de Sel Caramels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Half-pound Box Sweet Jules Fleur de Sel Caramels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Baker's Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Bar with 56% Cacao, 4 oz Box
Land O Lakes Butter Sweet Cream Unsalted Half Sticks 8 Count - 1 Lb
Bubba Burger® Original 100% USDA Choice Chuck Beef, 6 Frozen 1/3 Pound Burgers, 2 lbs Box
Land O Lakes Butter Sweet Cream Salted Half Sticks - 4 Count
Krusteaz Sweet Cream Pancake and Waffle Mix, Light & Fluffy, 26 oz Box
Where to buy
Half-pound Box Sweet Jules Fleur de Sel Caramels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


