Is Land O Lakes Butter Sweet Cream Unsalted Half Sticks 8 Count - 1 Lb Lactose Free?

Description
Half sticks deliver a smooth, creamy mouthfeel with a mild, slightly sweet flavor; they melt evenly for sauces, sautéing, and spreading, and provide consistent portions for baking and recipes. Customer reviews frequently note reliable taste and texture, convenient pre-measured sticks, and occasional comments about packaging, price, and freshness, and delivery.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sweet cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Half sticks deliver a smooth, creamy mouthfeel with a mild, slightly sweet flavor; they melt evenly for sauces, sautéing, and spreading, and provide consistent portions for baking and recipes. Customer reviews frequently note reliable taste and texture, convenient pre-measured sticks, and occasional comments about packaging, price, and freshness, and delivery.
Ingredients
Sweet Cream, Natural Flavoring, Sweet Cream, Natural Flavoring
Check Land O Lakes Butter Sweet Cream Unsalted Half Sticks 8 Count - 1 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Land O Lakes Butter Sweet Cream Unsalted Half Sticks 8 Count - 1 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Land O Lakes Butter Sweet Cream Unsalted Half Sticks 8 Count - 1 Lb is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Butter · Stick


