Is Half-pound Box Sweet Jules Fleur de Sel Caramels Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (Milk), Cane Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cane Syrup, Butter, Sea Salt, Vanilla Bean
Check Half-pound Box Sweet Jules Fleur de Sel Caramels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Half-pound Box Sweet Jules Fleur de Sel Caramels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Baker's Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Bar with 56% Cacao, 4 oz Box
Land O Lakes Butter Sweet Cream Unsalted Half Sticks 8 Count - 1 Lb
Bubba Burger® Original 100% USDA Choice Chuck Beef, 6 Frozen 1/3 Pound Burgers, 2 lbs Box
Land O Lakes Butter Sweet Cream Salted Half Sticks - 4 Count
Krusteaz Sweet Cream Pancake and Waffle Mix, Light & Fluffy, 26 oz Box
Where to buy
Half-pound Box Sweet Jules Fleur de Sel Caramels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


