Is Half-Ring Cooked Shrimp with Cocktail Sauce, Tail-On, Peeled & Deveined - 31-40ct/8oz - Market Pantry™ Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Shrimp (Litopenaeus Vannamei), Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Cocktail Sauce: Water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Horseradish (Horseradish, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Soybean Oil, Artificial Flavor), Citric Acid, Acetic Acid, Modified Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Spices, Onion, Garlic
Check Half-Ring Cooked Shrimp with Cocktail Sauce, Tail-On, Peeled & Deveined - 31-40ct/8oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Half-Ring Cooked Shrimp with Cocktail Sauce, Tail-On, Peeled & Deveined - 31-40ct/8oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Cooked Cocktail Shrimp With Sauce
TAIL-ON SHRIMP WITH COCKTAIL SAUCE, COCKTAIL SAUCE
Great Catch Cooked Peeled and Deveined Tail-Off Medium Shrimp, 71-90ct /lb
Kroger® Tail-On Peeled & Deveined Medium Cooked Shrimp
COCONUT BUTTERFLY PEELED AND DEVEINED TAIL-ON SHRIMP COATED WITH A BLEND OF COCONUT FLAKES AND PANKO BREAD CRUMBS CRISPY SEASONED SHRIMP, COCONUT BUTTERFLY
Where to buy
Half-Ring Cooked Shrimp with Cocktail Sauce, Tail-On, Peeled & Deveined - 31-40ct/8oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


