Is Halfday Prebiotic Iced Tea Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- fructan fiber
fructan fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Organic Green Tea (filtered Water, Organic Green Tea), Goodday Prebiotic Blend (cassava Root Fiber, Fructan Fiber, Organic Agave Inulin), Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Peach Juice Powder, Lemon Juice Powder, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, French Grey Sea Salt, Natural Peach Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract, Tartaric Acid (from Grapes), Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C)
Check Halfday Prebiotic Iced Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halfday Prebiotic Iced Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Poppi Strawberry Lemon Prebiotic Soda
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


