Is Haliborange Adult Gut Health Gummies Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Calcium (Calcium Salts of Orthophosphoric Acid), Inulin, Acid: Citric acid, Vitamin C (L-Ascorbic Acid), Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavouring, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Acidity Regulator: Trisodium Citrate, Colour: Anthocyanins, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax

Check Haliborange Adult Gut Health Gummies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haliborange Adult Gut Health Gummies is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go