This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Haliborange Adult Immune Support Gummies Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Vitamin C (L-Ascorbic Acid), Zinc Citrate, Vitamin D (Ergocalciferol), Sodium Selenite, Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavouring, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Acid: Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator: Trisodium Citrate, Colour: Curcumin, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax

Check Haliborange Adult Immune Support Gummies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Haliborange Adult Immune Support Gummies is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking
Gluten Free? Haliborange Adult Immune Support Gummies | Spoonful