Is Skittles Wild Berry Gummies Gluten Free?

Description
Mixed wild-berry flavor delivers tangy, sweet fruity notes; soft, chewy gummies offer a resilient, slightly sticky bite. Commonly used for casual snacking, sharing at parties, movie nights, travel, or candy mixes. Customer reviews frequently mention vibrant flavor and enjoyable chew, while some occasionally note an overly sweet or artificial aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- citric acid, malic acid, natural and artificial flavors, sunflower oil, colors
- natural and artificial flavors
citric acid, malic acid, natural and artificial flavors, sunflower oil, colors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mixed wild-berry flavor delivers tangy, sweet fruity notes; soft, chewy gummies offer a resilient, slightly sticky bite. Commonly used for casual snacking, sharing at parties, movie nights, travel, or candy mixes. Customer reviews frequently mention vibrant flavor and enjoyable chew, while some occasionally note an overly sweet or artificial aftertaste.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Water, Gelatin; Less than 2% of: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sunflower Oil, Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Carnauba Wax.
Check Skittles Wild Berry Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skittles Wild Berry Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Reviews
Very good
This fulfills my need for the occasional sweet.
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skittles Wild Berry Gummies is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


