Is Halloren Royal Dinner Mints 200g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- invertase
invertase
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins, Humectant: Invertase, Natural Peppermint Oil, Gelling Agent: Agar, Acid: Citric Acid, Salt
Check Halloren Royal Dinner Mints 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halloren Royal Dinner Mints 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Where to buy
Halloren Royal Dinner Mints 200g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


