Is Halloumi Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Kuhmilch, Schafmilch und Ziegenmilch, Salz, gehackte Minze, mikrobielles Lab
Check Halloumi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halloumi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSaladSnackingSandwich


