Is HALLOWEEN BLEND, MINTS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, TARTARIC ACID, RICE STARCH, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID, DRIED LEMON JUICE, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 6.
Check HALLOWEEN BLEND, MINTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HALLOWEEN BLEND, MINTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


