Is HALLOWEEN BROWNIES, CLASSIC Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour bleached
- flour
- natural and artificial flavor
enriched wheat flour bleached
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CANOLA OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, CELLULOSE GUM, CITRIC ACID, CORNSTARCH, EGG WHITES, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, INVERT SUGAR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK, POLYSORBATE 60, POLYSORBATE 80, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID), PUMPKIN SHAPES (SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, CORNSTARCH, GUM ARABIC, CELLULOSE GUM, YELLOW 6, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE [SHELLAC], CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), RED 40, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW 6, YELLOW CORN FLOUR.
Check HALLOWEEN BROWNIES, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HALLOWEEN BROWNIES, CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


