Is HALLOWEEN BROWNIES, CLASSIC Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CANOLA OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, CELLULOSE GUM, CITRIC ACID, CORNSTARCH, EGG WHITES, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, INVERT SUGAR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK, POLYSORBATE 60, POLYSORBATE 80, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID), PUMPKIN SHAPES (SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, CORNSTARCH, GUM ARABIC, CELLULOSE GUM, YELLOW 6, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE [SHELLAC], CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), RED 40, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW 6, YELLOW CORN FLOUR.
Check HALLOWEEN BROWNIES, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HALLOWEEN BROWNIES, CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


