Is HALLOWEEN CUPCAKES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk, salt, leavening
- nonfat milk
- egg whites
- eggs
- artificial and natural flavors
- dextrose
- monocalcium phosphate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- +4 more
nonfat milk, salt, leavening
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAKE: SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, EGG WHITES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NONFAT MILK, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, EMULSIFIERS (SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN), DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS. ICING: SUGAR, WATER, COCOA (TREATED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, DEXTROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES). GLITTER: SUGAR, CARNAUBA WAX, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, MICA, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, BLUE 1, RED 3, RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 2, RED 4.
Check HALLOWEEN CUPCAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HALLOWEEN CUPCAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
BRACH'S Classic Halloween Candy Corn 20 oz. Bag
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
Katz Gluten Free Lemon Heavenly Creme Filled Cupcakes (Frozen - .50 Unit)
About this product
Snack · Piece


