Is Halloween Mini Treats Mix Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- rold gold tiny twists original pretzels: enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- whole wheat
- natural flavors
- whole oat flour
rold gold tiny twists original pretzels: enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEETOS MINI CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS: CORN MEAL, ENRICHED CORN MEAL (CORN MEAL, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), WHEY, CHEESE SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 6. DORITOS MINIS COOL RANCH FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS: CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), BUTTERMILK, SALT, CORN FLOUR, WHEY, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ROMANO CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOUR CREAM SOLIDS, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6. FUNYUNS MINIS COOL ONION FLAVORED RINGS: CORN MEAL, CORN OIL, SALT, CORN FLOUR, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6. FUNYUNS MINIS ORIGINAL ONION FLAVORED RINGS: ENRICHED CORN MEAL (CORN MEAL, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN OIL, SALT, CORN FLOUR, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6. ROLD GOLD TINY TWISTS ORIGINAL PRETZELS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN OIL, CORN SYRUP, SALT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST, AND MALTED BARLEY FLOUR. SUNCHIPS MINIS HARVEST CHEDDAR FLAVORED WHOLE GRAIN SNACKS: WHOLE CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL), WHOLE WHEAT, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, CHEDDAR CHEESE CULTURE, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CORN FLOUR, WHEY, CHEESE CULTURES, ONION, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BUTTERMILK, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, SKIM MILK, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPER, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check Halloween Mini Treats Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halloween Mini Treats Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bag, Packaging


