Is Halloween Mini Treats Mix Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheddar cheese
- skim milk
- sunchips minis harvest cheddar flavored whole grain snacks: whole corn
- cheddar cheese culture
- cultured milk
- sour cream solids
- buttermilk
- romano cheese
- +5 more
cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEETOS MINI CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS: CORN MEAL, ENRICHED CORN MEAL (CORN MEAL, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), WHEY, CHEESE SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 6. DORITOS MINIS COOL RANCH FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS: CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), BUTTERMILK, SALT, CORN FLOUR, WHEY, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ROMANO CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOUR CREAM SOLIDS, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6. FUNYUNS MINIS COOL ONION FLAVORED RINGS: CORN MEAL, CORN OIL, SALT, CORN FLOUR, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6. FUNYUNS MINIS ORIGINAL ONION FLAVORED RINGS: ENRICHED CORN MEAL (CORN MEAL, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN OIL, SALT, CORN FLOUR, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6. ROLD GOLD TINY TWISTS ORIGINAL PRETZELS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN OIL, CORN SYRUP, SALT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST, AND MALTED BARLEY FLOUR. SUNCHIPS MINIS HARVEST CHEDDAR FLAVORED WHOLE GRAIN SNACKS: WHOLE CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL), WHOLE WHEAT, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, CHEDDAR CHEESE CULTURE, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CORN FLOUR, WHEY, CHEESE CULTURES, ONION, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BUTTERMILK, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, SKIM MILK, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPER, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check Halloween Mini Treats Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halloween Mini Treats Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bag, Packaging


