Is HALLOWEEN VARIETY BAG, STRAWBERRY PURPLEBERRY PUNCH BLUE RASPBERRY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavors

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALL FLAVORS CONTAIN: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE. ADDITIONALLY: BLUE RASPBERRY: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1. STRAWBERRY:NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 3, BLUE 1. PURPLEBERRY PUNCH: NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 3, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6.

Check HALLOWEEN VARIETY BAG, STRAWBERRY PURPLEBERRY PUNCH BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go