Is HALLOWEEN VARIETY BAG, STRAWBERRY PURPLEBERRY PUNCH BLUE RASPBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- lactic acid
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALL FLAVORS CONTAIN: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE. ADDITIONALLY: BLUE RASPBERRY: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1. STRAWBERRY:NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 3, BLUE 1. PURPLEBERRY PUNCH: NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 3, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6.
Check HALLOWEEN VARIETY BAG, STRAWBERRY PURPLEBERRY PUNCH BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HALLOWEEN VARIETY BAG, STRAWBERRY PURPLEBERRY PUNCH BLUE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
About this product
Candy · Pouch


