Is HALLS Defense Assorted Citrus Flavor Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Drops Vegan?

Description
Assorted citrus drops offer bright, tangy and sweet citrus notes with a firm, slow-dissolving texture that softens in mouth. Consumers commonly use them for quick throat soothing or daytime refreshment, carrying resealable packs for travel. Reviews note pleasant flavor variety and convenience, with occasional comments about sweetness intensity or firmness.

Description
Assorted citrus drops offer bright, tangy and sweet citrus notes with a firm, slow-dissolving texture that softens in mouth. Consumers commonly use them for quick throat soothing or daytime refreshment, carrying resealable packs for travel. Reviews note pleasant flavor variety and convenience, with occasional comments about sweetness intensity or firmness.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, ASCORBIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), SOY LECITHIN, RED 40.
Check HALLS Defense Assorted Citrus Flavor Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Drops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HALLS Defense Assorted Citrus Flavor Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Drops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Halls Breezers Cool Berry Flavor Cough Drops
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
Emergen-C Raspberry Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, 1000 mg
Zicam Cold Remedy, Medicated Fruit Drops, Assorted Fruit Flavor
Where to buy
HALLS Defense Assorted Citrus Flavor Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Drops is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


