Is HALLS Defense Assorted Citrus Flavor Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Drops Vegetarian?

Description
Assorted citrus drops offer bright, tangy and sweet citrus notes with a firm, slow-dissolving texture that softens in mouth. Consumers commonly use them for quick throat soothing or daytime refreshment, carrying resealable packs for travel. Reviews note pleasant flavor variety and convenience, with occasional comments about sweetness intensity or firmness.

Description
Assorted citrus drops offer bright, tangy and sweet citrus notes with a firm, slow-dissolving texture that softens in mouth. Consumers commonly use them for quick throat soothing or daytime refreshment, carrying resealable packs for travel. Reviews note pleasant flavor variety and convenience, with occasional comments about sweetness intensity or firmness.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, ASCORBIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), SOY LECITHIN, RED 40.
Check HALLS Defense Assorted Citrus Flavor Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Drops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HALLS Defense Assorted Citrus Flavor Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Drops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Halls Breezers Cool Berry Flavor Cough Drops
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
Emergen-C Raspberry Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, 1000 mg
Zicam Cold Remedy, Medicated Fruit Drops, Assorted Fruit Flavor
Where to buy
HALLS Defense Assorted Citrus Flavor Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Drops is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


