Is Halls Defense Sugar Free Assorted Citrus Dietary Supplement Drops 30 ct Bag Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Isomalt, Sodium Ascorbate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavor, Aspartame, Water, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40, Beta Carotene (For Color), Soy Lecithin

Check Halls Defense Sugar Free Assorted Citrus Dietary Supplement Drops 30 ct Bag against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Halls Defense Sugar Free Assorted Citrus Dietary Supplement Drops 30 ct Bag is available at 2 retailers

The Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking
Dairy Free? Halls Defense Sugar Free Assorted Citrus Dietary Supplement Drops 30 ct Bag | Spoonful