Is Halls Essential Oil Blend Breathe Lemon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- may irritate skin
may irritate skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Lemon Fragrance, Menthol and Eucalyptus Globulus (Eucalyptus) Leaf Oil.
Check Halls Essential Oil Blend Breathe Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halls Essential Oil Blend Breathe Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Halls Essential Oil Blend Breathe Lemon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


