Is Hall's Full Rack of Ribs Barbecue 450g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork rib
- pork ribs
- dextrose
pork rib
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Ribs, Pork Rib , Water, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Salt, Stabilisers: Diphosphates, Triphosphates), Barbecue Sauce, Sugar, Water, Tomato Puree, Vinegar, Unmodified Waxy Maize Starch, Molasses Powder, Spices (Cayenne, Coriander, Chilli, Black Pepper), Salt, Flavouring (Smoke Flavouring, Potato Maltodextrin), Colour (Caramel), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum)
Check Hall's Full Rack of Ribs Barbecue 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hall's Full Rack of Ribs Barbecue 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hall's Full Rack of Ribs Barbecue 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


