Is Halls Kids Sore Throat & Cough Strawberry Menthol Cough Suppressant/Oral Anesthetic Pops 10 ct Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Per Pop: Menthol (5 mg). Purposes: Cough Suppressant, Oral Anesthetic. Inactive Ingredients: Citric Acid, FD&C Red 40, Flavors, Glucose Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Sucrose, Water.
Check Halls Kids Sore Throat & Cough Strawberry Menthol Cough Suppressant/Oral Anesthetic Pops 10 ct Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halls Kids Sore Throat & Cough Strawberry Menthol Cough Suppressant/Oral Anesthetic Pops 10 ct Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Halls Relief Relieves Cough & Soothes Sore Throat Cherry Flavor
Chloraseptic Sore Throat Phenol/Oral Anesthetic Sugar Free Cherry Flavor
Vicks DayQuil and NyQuil Cold, Flu and Congestion Medicine, 48 LiquiCaps Convenience Pack, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose, Daytime and Nighttime
Halls Cough and Throat Relief Strawberry Flavor
Halls Relief Lemon Honey Flavor Cough Suppressant/Oral Anesthetic Drops 9 ct Pack
Where to buy
Halls Kids Sore Throat & Cough Strawberry Menthol Cough Suppressant/Oral Anesthetic Pops 10 ct Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


