Is Halls Mentho-Lyptus Flavored Candy Soy Free?

Ingredients
Sucrose, glucose syrup, artificial menthol flavor, acidity regulators (citric acid, potassium citrate), natural eucalyptus flavor, cooling crystals (gum arabic, brilliant blue, or E133, menthol) natural mint flavor and artificial, nature-identical cooling flavor.
Check Halls Mentho-Lyptus Flavored Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halls Mentho-Lyptus Flavored Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


