Is Halls Mentho-Lyptus Relief Honey Lemon Flavour Lozenges Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- glycerol
polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Medicinal ingredients: menthol 8.1 mg and eucalyptus globulus leaf essential oil 1.9 mg/lozenge. Non-medicinal ingredients (alphabetical): beta-carotene, flavours (honey, lemon, mint), glucose syrup, glycerol, honey, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, soy lecithin, sucralose, sugar, vegetable oil. Contains: soy.
Check Halls Mentho-Lyptus Relief Honey Lemon Flavour Lozenges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halls Mentho-Lyptus Relief Honey Lemon Flavour Lozenges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


