Is Halls Mentho-Lyptus Relief Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peppermint: Menthol 10.1 mg and eucalyptus globulus essential oil 4.1 mg/lozenge. Spearmint: Menthol 5.4 mg and eucalyptus globulus leaf essential oil 2.8 mg/lozenge. Non-medicinal ingredients (alphabetical): Acesulfame-potassium, aspartame, beta-carotene, FD&C Blue No. 1, glycerol, gum arabic, isomalt, mint flavours, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, sodium carboxymethylcellulose, soy lecithin, vegetable oil. Contains: Soy. Aspartame contains phenylalanine.

Check Halls Mentho-Lyptus Relief against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go