Is Halls Menthol Cough Suppressant/Oral Anesthetic Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Eucalyptus Oil, Fd&c Blue 2, Fd&c Red 40, Flavors, Glucose Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Sucrose, Water.
Check Halls Menthol Cough Suppressant/Oral Anesthetic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halls Menthol Cough Suppressant/Oral Anesthetic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Halls Relief Menthol-Lyptus Flavor
Halls Breezers Pectin Oral Demulcent Creamy Strawberry
Halls Relief Relieves Cough & Soothes Sore Throat Cherry Flavor
Ricola Dual Action Cough Suppressant + Oral Anestheic Drops Honey Lemon Drops
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


