Is Halls Relief Honey Lemon Cough Drops Vegetarian?

Description
HALLS Relief Honey Lemon Cough Drops are menthol throat lozenges that effectively relieve coughs and soothe sore throats. These drops are suitable for adults and children aged five and above. Each pack consists of 12 bags, with each bag containing 30 individually wrapped drops. The resealable packaging ensures the drops remain fresh. Although no specific information is available regarding customer feedback, the product's efficacy in treating various symptoms is mentioned. Overall, HALLS Relief Honey Lemon Cough Drops offer a convenient and effective solution for cough and throat irritation.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
HALLS Relief Honey Lemon Cough Drops are menthol throat lozenges that effectively relieve coughs and soothe sore throats. These drops are suitable for adults and children aged five and above. Each pack consists of 12 bags, with each bag containing 30 individually wrapped drops. The resealable packaging ensures the drops remain fresh. Although no specific information is available regarding customer feedback, the product's efficacy in treating various symptoms is mentioned. Overall, HALLS Relief Honey Lemon Cough Drops offer a convenient and effective solution for cough and throat irritation.
Ingredients
menthol, beta carotene, eucalyptus oil, flavors, glucose syrup, honey, soy lecithin, sucralose, sucrose, water.
Check Halls Relief Honey Lemon Cough Drops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halls Relief Honey Lemon Cough Drops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Halls Relief Honey Lemon Cough Drops is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


