Is Halls Relief Lemon Honey Flavor Cough Suppressant/Oral Anesthetic Drops 9 ct Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- sucrose
- glycerin
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Per Drop: Menthol (8.8 mg). Purposes: Cough Suppressant, Oral Anesthetic. Inactive Ingredients: Beta Carotene, Citric Acid, Eucalyptus Oil, Flavors, Glucose Syrup, Glycerin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Honey, Lactic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Sucrose, Water.
Check Halls Relief Lemon Honey Flavor Cough Suppressant/Oral Anesthetic Drops 9 ct Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halls Relief Lemon Honey Flavor Cough Suppressant/Oral Anesthetic Drops 9 ct Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Halls Relief Lemon Honey Flavor Cough Suppressant/Oral Anesthetic Drops 9 ct Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


