Is Ricola Honey-Herb Cough Suppressant - Throat Drops Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, gentle floral herbal flavor with a smooth, slow dissolving lozenge texture that coats the throat. Commonly used to soothe coughs and relieve throat irritation, kept in pockets or purses for travel, public speaking, and night use. Reviewers cite pleasant taste, reliable soothing, convenient packaging, and mixed comments on duration.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, gentle floral herbal flavor with a smooth, slow dissolving lozenge texture that coats the throat. Commonly used to soothe coughs and relieve throat irritation, kept in pockets or purses for travel, public speaking, and night use. Reviewers cite pleasant taste, reliable soothing, convenient packaging, and mixed comments on duration.
Ingredients
In Each Drop Menthol (2.0 mg), Color (Caramel), Extract of Ricola Herb Mixture (Elder, Horehound, Hyssop, Lemon Balm, Linden Flowers, Mallow, Peppermint, Sage, Thyme, Wild Thyme), Honey, Natural Flavors, Starch Syrup, Sugar
Check Ricola Honey-Herb Cough Suppressant - Throat Drops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ricola Honey-Herb Cough Suppressant - Throat Drops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ricola Honey-Herb Cough Suppressant - Throat Drops is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


