Is Halls Relief Menthol-Lyptus Flavor Oat Free?

Description
Cool, medicinal and herbal notes deliver a strong, long‑lasting cooling sensation; the smooth, hard lozenge dissolves slowly, coating the throat. Commonly used for temporary relief during colds or coughs and for clearing sinuses, reviewers note effective, intense flavor and durability, while some report the taste can be overpowering, yet polarizing.

Description
Cool, medicinal and herbal notes deliver a strong, long‑lasting cooling sensation; the smooth, hard lozenge dissolves slowly, coating the throat. Commonly used for temporary relief during colds or coughs and for clearing sinuses, reviewers note effective, intense flavor and durability, while some report the taste can be overpowering, yet polarizing.
Ingredients
Citric Acid, Eucalyptus Oil, FD&C Blue 1, FD&C red 40, Flavors, Glucose Syrup, Potassium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Sucrose, Water.
Check Halls Relief Menthol-Lyptus Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halls Relief Menthol-Lyptus Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Halls Relief Menthol-Lyptus Flavor is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


