Is Halls Relief Mountain Menthol Sugar Free Cough Drops Gluten Free?

Description
Cool menthol flavor with a crisp, slightly sweet note; firm, glassy lozenges dissolve slowly into a smooth coating. Users report convenient, on-the-go use for temporary throat relief, praising strong cooling and long-lasting effect while noting intense flavor for some and appreciated resealable packaging and bulk value in varied environments daily.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavors
flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cool menthol flavor with a crisp, slightly sweet note; firm, glassy lozenges dissolve slowly into a smooth coating. Users report convenient, on-the-go use for temporary throat relief, praising strong cooling and long-lasting effect while noting intense flavor for some and appreciated resealable packaging and bulk value in varied environments daily.
Ingredients
Menthol, Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Eucalyptus Oil, FD&C blue 1, FD& C red 40, flavors, Isomalt, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Soy Lecithin, Water.
Check Halls Relief Mountain Menthol Sugar Free Cough Drops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halls Relief Mountain Menthol Sugar Free Cough Drops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Ricola Cough Drops, Original Herb, Family Size
Halls Relief Cherry Flavor
Ricola Sugar Free Lemon Mint Herb Throat Drops 19 ct Bag
Where to buy
Halls Relief Mountain Menthol Sugar Free Cough Drops is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


