Is Halls Relief, Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats, Honey Lemon Flavor Gluten Free?

Description
Honey-lemon lozenges deliver a sweet citrus flavor with a cooling, smooth texture that dissolves slowly in the mouth. People commonly use them to ease coughs and soothe sore throats, keeping packs handy for on the go relief. Reviews cite soothing effects, occasional overly sweet or medicinal taste, and convenient packaging.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavors
flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Honey-lemon lozenges deliver a sweet citrus flavor with a cooling, smooth texture that dissolves slowly in the mouth. People commonly use them to ease coughs and soothe sore throats, keeping packs handy for on the go relief. Reviews cite soothing effects, occasional overly sweet or medicinal taste, and convenient packaging.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Menthol. Inactive Ingredients: Beta Carotene, Eucalyptus Oil, Flavors, Glucose Syrup, Honey, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Sucrose, Water.
Check Halls Relief, Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats, Honey Lemon Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halls Relief, Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats, Honey Lemon Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Halls Relief Relieves Cough & Soothes Sore Throat Cherry Flavor
Halls Relief Honey Lemon Cough Drops
Vicks NyQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Cherry Flavor, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Powerful Relief, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Halls Cough and Throat Relief Strawberry Flavor
Where to buy
Halls Relief, Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats, Honey Lemon Flavor is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


