Is Halls Relief Strawberry Flavor Cough Suppressant & Oral Anesthetic Drops 9 ct Pack Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Per Drop: Menthol (3.2 mg). Purposes: Cough Suppressant, Oral Anesthetic. Inactive Ingredients: Eucalyptus Oil, FD&C Red 40, Flavors, Glucose Syrup, Potassium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Sucrose, Water.
Check Halls Relief Strawberry Flavor Cough Suppressant & Oral Anesthetic Drops 9 ct Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halls Relief Strawberry Flavor Cough Suppressant & Oral Anesthetic Drops 9 ct Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Halls Relief Strawberry Flavor Cough Suppressant & Oral Anesthetic Drops 9 ct Pack is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruityMinty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


