Is Halls Soothe Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

drug facts active ingredient (per drop) menthol 1.8 mg ...... co ... uses temporarily relieves: cough due to a cold 1occasional minor irritation or sore throat warnings sore throat warning: if sore throat is severe, persists for more than 2 days, is accom headache, rash, swelling, nausea, or vomiting, consult a doctor promptly. these may ask a doctor before use if you have: persistent or chronic cough such as occur emphysema cough accompanied by excessive phlegm (mucus) i cough persists for more than 1 week, tends to rec i sore stop use and ask a doctor if: rash, or persistent headache. these could be signs of a serious condition. a irritation, pain, or redness persists or worsens keep out of reach of children. directions adults and children 5 years and over: dissolve 3 drops (one at a time) slowly n ui mouth. repeat every 2 hours as needed. ichildren under 5 years: ask a doctor other information 10 calories per drop i contains: soy. inactive ingredients fd&c blue 1, fd&c red 40, fd&c yellow 5 (tartrazine) flavors, glucose syrup, honey, soy lecithin, sucrose, water questions? call 1-800-524-2854, monday to friday, 9 am - 6 pm eastern time o visit our website at www.gethalls.com

Check Halls Soothe against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyHoneySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking