Is Halls Soothe Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavors
flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
drug facts active ingredient (per drop) menthol 1.8 mg ...... co ... uses temporarily relieves: cough due to a cold 1occasional minor irritation or sore throat warnings sore throat warning: if sore throat is severe, persists for more than 2 days, is accom headache, rash, swelling, nausea, or vomiting, consult a doctor promptly. these may ask a doctor before use if you have: persistent or chronic cough such as occur emphysema cough accompanied by excessive phlegm (mucus) i cough persists for more than 1 week, tends to rec i sore stop use and ask a doctor if: rash, or persistent headache. these could be signs of a serious condition. a irritation, pain, or redness persists or worsens keep out of reach of children. directions adults and children 5 years and over: dissolve 3 drops (one at a time) slowly n ui mouth. repeat every 2 hours as needed. ichildren under 5 years: ask a doctor other information 10 calories per drop i contains: soy. inactive ingredients fd&c blue 1, fd&c red 40, fd&c yellow 5 (tartrazine) flavors, glucose syrup, honey, soy lecithin, sucrose, water questions? call 1-800-524-2854, monday to friday, 9 am - 6 pm eastern time o visit our website at www.gethalls.com
Check Halls Soothe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halls Soothe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


