Is Halls Soothers Real Cherry Juice Sweets 45g Vegan?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Stabiliser (Glycerol), Acids (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Concentrated Cherry Juice, Flavourings, Concentrated Black Carrot Juice, Acidity Regulators (E325, E332), Colour (Paprika Extract), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Equivalent To 2,2 % Fruit Juice
Check Halls Soothers Real Cherry Juice Sweets 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halls Soothers Real Cherry Juice Sweets 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Halls Relief Cherry Flavor
Halls Relief Relieves Cough & Soothes Sore Throat Cherry Flavor
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
OCEAN SPRAY, CRAN-CHERRY, JUICE DRINK, CRANBERRY CHERRY
Del Monte Yellow Cling Peach Slices in 100% Real Fruit Juice 15oz
Where to buy
Halls Soothers Real Cherry Juice Sweets 45g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


