Is Halls Soothers Real Cherry Juice Sweets 45g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Stabiliser (Glycerol), Acids (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Concentrated Cherry Juice, Flavourings, Concentrated Black Carrot Juice, Acidity Regulators (E325, E332), Colour (Paprika Extract), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Equivalent To 2,2 % Fruit Juice
Check Halls Soothers Real Cherry Juice Sweets 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halls Soothers Real Cherry Juice Sweets 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Halls Relief Cherry Flavor
Halls Relief Relieves Cough & Soothes Sore Throat Cherry Flavor
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
OCEAN SPRAY, CRAN-CHERRY, JUICE DRINK, CRANBERRY CHERRY
Del Monte Yellow Cling Peach Slices in 100% Real Fruit Juice 15oz
Where to buy
Halls Soothers Real Cherry Juice Sweets 45g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


