Is Halls Wee Willie Winkie's 50 Mini Pork Skinless Sausages 500g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork fat
- pork rind
- pork
- carmine
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pork (44%), Water, Rusk [Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt], Pork Rind, Wheat Starch, Salt, Pork Fat, Emulsifier (Sodium Diphosphates), Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite), Herb and Spice Extracts (Sage, Pepper, Capsicum, Ginger, Mace, Nutmeg, Pimento, Coriander), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Food Colour (Carmine), Filled into an Alginate based casing which contains: Seaweed Extract (Sodium Alginate), Fibre (Cellulose), Modified Starch
Check Halls Wee Willie Winkie's 50 Mini Pork Skinless Sausages 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halls Wee Willie Winkie's 50 Mini Pork Skinless Sausages 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


