Is Parkview Cocktail Sausages With Pork & Chicken Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • mechanically separated chicken
  • pork
  • dextrose

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MEAT (PORK, BEEF), MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SALT. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM LACTATE, SEASONING (DEXTROSE, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER), DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICES, SUGAR, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, AND SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Parkview Cocktail Sausages With Pork & Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGrilling