Is Halo Creamer MCT Oip Powder Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grass-fed butter
- from non-fat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- milk protein
grass-fed butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MCT (MEDIUM-CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES) OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, WHOLE MILK POWDER, HYDROLYZED TAPIOCA STARCH, MILK PROTEIN (FROM NON-FAT DRY MILK), GRASS-FED BUTTER
Check Halo Creamer MCT Oip Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Creamer MCT Oip Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


