Is Halo Purely For Pets Grain Free Adult Cat Food Chicken & Beef Stew -- 5.5 oz Each / Pack of 12 Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Chicken Liver, Chicken Broth, Beef, Carrots, Peas, Celery, Green Beans, Tricalcium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Sweet Potato, Calcium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Pumpkin, Calcium Carbonate, Minerals (Iron Amino Acid Chelate, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Copper Amino Acid Chelate, Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Sodium Selenite, Potassium Iodide), Flaxseed Oil (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols), Xanthan Gum, Choline Chloride, Vitamins (Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, Niacin Supplement, D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin Supplement, Vitamin A Supplement, Biotin, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Folic Acid), Dried Kelp, Magnesium Sulfate, Taurine, Salmon Oil (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols), Garlic Powder

Check Halo Purely For Pets Grain Free Adult Cat Food Chicken & Beef Stew -- 5.5 oz Each / Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Halo Purely For Pets Grain Free Adult Cat Food Chicken & Beef Stew -- 5.5 oz Each / Pack of 12 is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlickyUmami
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal Prep