Is Halo Purely For Pets Grain Free Indoor Pate Cat Food Turkey & Duck Recipe -- 5.5 oz Each / Pack of 12 Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Turkey, Turkey Liver, Turkey Broth, Duck, Natural Flavor, Sweet Potatoes, Guar Gum, Spinach, Sturkey, Salt, Carrageenan, Carrots, Potassium Chloride, Cranberries, Calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Minerals (Iron Amino Acid Chelate, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Copper Amino Acid Chelate, Sodium Selenite, Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Potassium Iodide), Choline Chloride, Vitamins (Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, Niacin Supplement, D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin Supplement, Vitamin A Supplement, Biotin, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Folic Acid), Taurine, Magnesium Sulfate, Salmon Oil (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols), Dried Kelp
Check Halo Purely For Pets Grain Free Indoor Pate Cat Food Turkey & Duck Recipe -- 5.5 oz Each / Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Purely For Pets Grain Free Indoor Pate Cat Food Turkey & Duck Recipe -- 5.5 oz Each / Pack of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 16 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Halo Purely For Pets Grain Free Indoor Pate Cat Food Turkey & Duck Recipe -- 5.5 oz Each / Pack of 12 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can, Spreadable


