Is Halo Purely For Pets Grain Free Kitten Food Whitefish Recipe -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 12 Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- salmon oil
- salmon
- turkey liver
- turkey broth
- turkey
- ocean whitefish
- vitamin b12 supplement
- vitamin d3 supplement
- biotin
- vitamin a supplement
- +4 more
salmon oil
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ocean Whitefish, Turkey, Turkey Broth, Vegetable Broth, Turkey Liver, Salmon, Salmon Oil (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols), Natural Flavor, Ground Flaxseed, Agar-agar, Potassium Chloride, Taurine, Cranberries, Salt, Choline Chloride, Dandelion Greens, Magnesium Sulfate, Yucca Schidigera Extract, Parsley, Iron Proteinate, Zinc Proteinate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin E Supplement, Copper Proteinate, Manganese Proteinate, Sodium Selenite, Niacin Supplement, D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin Supplement, Vitamin A Supplement, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Folic Acid
Check Halo Purely For Pets Grain Free Kitten Food Whitefish Recipe -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Purely For Pets Grain Free Kitten Food Whitefish Recipe -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Halo Purely For Pets Grain Free Kitten Food Whitefish Recipe -- 3 oz Each / Pack of 12 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


