No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Halo Top Birthday Cake Frozen Dairy Dessert Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, EGGS, DIETARY FIBRE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, RAINBOW SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, VEGETABLE OIL, GLUCOSE, NATURAL COLOURS), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR, ORGANIC CAROB GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT. CONTAINS STATEMENT: MILK AND EGGS.

Check Halo Top Birthday Cake Frozen Dairy Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Halo Top Birthday Cake Frozen Dairy Dessert is available at 7 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsSpud CaZehrsIndependent City MarketFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Egg Free? Halo Top Birthday Cake Frozen Dairy Dessert | Spoonful