Is Halo Top Birthday Cake Low Calorie Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Resistant Dextrin, Cream, Sweetener (Erythritol), Skimmed Milk Powder, Eggs, Stabiliser (Glycerol), Coloured Sprinkles (1.5%) (Sugar, Wheat Starch, Cornstarch, Glucose Syrup, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Apple, Lemon, Radish, Safflower, Spirulina), Glazing Agents (Beeswax, White, Carnauba Wax, Shellac), Red Beet Juice Concentrate, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Emulsifiers (Propane-1,2-Diol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Natural Flavour, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Sea Salt, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides)
Check Halo Top Birthday Cake Low Calorie Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Top Birthday Cake Low Calorie Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Halo Top Birthday Cake Low Calorie Ice Cream is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


