Is Halo Top Birthday Cake Low Calorie Sticks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- shellac
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
skimmed milk, white icing (sugar, vegetable oils (sunflower, coconut), emulsifier (lecithins), vanilla extract, salt), sugar, maltodextrin, milk protein concentrate, whey product (milk), cream, eggs, rainbow sprinkles (sugar, wheat starch, glazing agent (shellac), glucose syrup, colouring foods (spinach powder, safflower extract, beetroot concentrate)), sweeteners (erythritol, steviol glycosides), stabilisers (gum arabic, locust bean gum, guar gum), natural flavouring, salt for allergens see in bold
Check Halo Top Birthday Cake Low Calorie Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Top Birthday Cake Low Calorie Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Mrs Butterworths Mrs. Butterworth's Sugar Free Low Calorie Syrup
Drizzilicious Birthday Cake Bites
Where to buy
Halo Top Birthday Cake Low Calorie Sticks is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


