Is Halo Top Blueberry Crumble Low Calorie Ice Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- skimmed milk powder
- cream
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- natural flavour
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- 2-diol esters of fatty acids
- glycerol
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Blueberry Puree (11.8%), Sugar, Resistant Dextrin, Cream, Sweetener (Erythritol), Skimmed Milk Powder, Eggs, Cookie Pieces (2.9%)(Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Fat, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Salt, Vanilla Powder), Blueberry Sauce (1.8%) (Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Blueberry Puree, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Modified Starch, Sodium Chloride, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Stabiliser (Glycerol), Emulsifiers (Propane-1,2-diol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides Glycosides)
Check Halo Top Blueberry Crumble Low Calorie Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Top Blueberry Crumble Low Calorie Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Halo Top Blueberry Crumble Low Calorie Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


