Is Halo Top Cherry Chocolate Chip Chunk Light Ice Cream, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert Pint, 16 fl oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- ultrafiltered skim milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ultrafiltered Skim Milk*, Skim Milk, Cherries, Sugar, Soluble Corn Fiber, Erythritol, Cream, Water, Coconut Oil, Vegetable Glycerine, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Contains 1% or less of Natural Flavors, Cocoa, Sea Salt, Inulin, Food Starch-Modified, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Vitamin A Palmitate, Mono and Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Fruit and Vegetable Juice for Color, Beet Extract for Color. *Not an ingredient in regular ice cream.
Check Halo Top Cherry Chocolate Chip Chunk Light Ice Cream, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert Pint, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Top Cherry Chocolate Chip Chunk Light Ice Cream, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert Pint, 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Where to buy
Halo Top Cherry Chocolate Chip Chunk Light Ice Cream, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert Pint, 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


